Skip to content

Faculty and Staff

Kaechele Elementary School Staff

If you need to contact a staff member via email, you may locate their email address in the

DIRECTORY OF HENRICO COUNTY E-MAIL ADDRESSES

 Please click on staff names to link to class or content blogs.

Administration and Office

Jennifer Rhoden Principal
Tim Buffkin Associate Principal
Karen Shaia

Lorin Hullett

School Counselors
Lori Wood Secretary and Substitutes
Shannon Hyman Registrar, and  Attendance
Tammy Mlynczak

TBD

Licensed Practical Nurse

Clinic Attendant

Dudley Sutro Itinerant Nurse

Resource & Others

Debbie Taylor and Cheryl Ives PREP
Lisa Frederes Psychologist
Alysa Tavel

Peronica Carter

Reading Specialist

Math Coach

Kelly Becker Gifted Resource Teacher
Stephanie Anderson Innovative Learning Coach
Garrick Wolmuth Technology Support Technician
Jane Arrington

Jerri Girvin

Stacey Branch

Liz Concepcion

PALS

Math Interventionist

Reading Interventionist

Reading Interventionist

Officer Billy Duke School Resource Officer
Meredith Heiner Audiologist
Christina Sulzer School Librarian
Jean Gonyo School Library Assistant
Ed Krauss Music
Ginny Clark LIEP
Ashley Fullerton Art
Jason Runk Physical Education
Katherine Crusco

Amy Donald

Laura Fultz

Social Worker

Occupational Therapist

Physical Therapist

Kindergarten

Meredith Dobranski Tracy Fabricant
Lauren Seigler Kris Smith

First Grade

Meredith Betke Polly Bosse
Kim Rademacher Stephanie Swart

Second Grade

Kelly Adams Kelli Gannon
Janet Givens Elise Matsuura

Third Grade

 Monica Bagley Stephanie Fosberg
 Rebecca Maria Kristen Schemmel

Fourth Grade

Natalie Axtell Esther Black
Karen Brincks Lori Gebhard 

Fifth Grade


Kara Terry
Katie Dix
Jessica Victoriano

Exceptional Education

Kelsey Davis-Lee

Laura Fultz

Amy Donald

Speech-Language Pathologist

Physical Therapist

Occupational Therapist

Tyler Hill
Amanda Sheldon
Kelly Blackwell
BLISS
BLISS
FIS
Penny Mersereau (3 yr.)
Brittany Hall (4 yr.)
Early Childhood Special Education
Swati Achari (ECSE/4 yr)
Kristen Litsinger (EE)
Michael Medley (BLISS)
Shana Rutherford (ECSE/3 yr)
Justin Viener (EE)
Keeron Brice (EE)
Heather Testerman (BLISS)
LeeAnn Testerman (BLISS)
Crystal Alphin (BLISS)
Tracy Davis (BLISS)
Crystal Haught (FIS)
TBD (IA)
TBD (IA)
Instructional Assistants
Kim Zimmerman Exceptional Education Resource Teacher

Facilities/Maintenance

Chris Beazley Supervisor
Tyler Dean
Justin Moss
Ethan German
Assistants

Cafeteria

Katy Bermudez

Sandra Wyatt
Edris Castaldo
Christine Charbonneau

Manager

Nutrition Services Assistants
Monitor

Custodial

Garfield Cooke Supervisor
Brandon Harris Night Custodian
Tracy Sharpe

TBD

Day Custodian

Part time Custodian